Results For
Cedar Creek Park Fall Duathlon

Seaford, NY 11783
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Division    Division Run 1   T1      Bike    T2      Run 2   Clock     
                                               Place                                            Time      
===== === ======================== =========== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= 
1     63  Alejandro GARCIA SANCHEZ Top3 Male   1        0:06:10 0:00:28 0:27:27 0:00:30 0:06:17 0:40:52.6 
2     81  David KELL               Top3 Male   2        0:07:16 0:00:41 0:29:47 0:00:34 0:07:56 0:46:12.8 
3     114 Vicent PEREZ CHAPI       Top3 Male   3        0:07:20 0:00:30 0:31:29 0:00:35 0:07:41 0:47:35.2 
4     4   Vladimir ARONSKY         M 45-49     1        0:07:21 0:00:33 0:31:17 0:00:32 0:08:12 0:47:54.9 
5     161 Michael TRYPALUK         M 25-29     1        0:07:02 0:00:54 0:32:51 0:00:35 0:07:51 0:49:13.3 
6     151 Fritz FLORES             M 40-44     1        0:08:40 0:00:42 0:30:57 0:00:38 0:08:37 0:49:34.3 
7     82  Stiven KINGSTON PIEROS   M 35-39     1        0:08:14 0:00:37 0:32:14 0:00:43 0:08:21 0:50:08.2 
8     75  Chris HOMES              M 60-64     1        0:08:33 0:00:59 0:32:30 0:00:40 0:08:34 0:51:15.9 
9     153 Anthony ZITO             M 35-39     2        0:08:07 0:00:43 0:33:12 0:00:32 0:08:44 0:51:17.6 
10    97  Adam MAZUR               M 50-54     1        0:07:55 0:01:13 0:32:58 0:01:10 0:08:10 0:51:25.3 
11    139 Daniel THIEKE            M 45-49     2        0:08:46 0:00:53 0:32:27 0:00:39 0:09:04 0:51:48.7 
12    49  William DUERR            M 35-39     3        0:08:46 0:00:59 0:32:24 0:00:57 0:09:19 0:52:24.0 
13    134 Kevin Patrick SHINER     M 40-44     2        0:08:56 0:00:50 0:33:26 0:00:47 0:09:02 0:53:01.0 
14    60  Michael GALLAGHER        M 55-59     1        0:08:58 0:00:51 0:33:43 0:00:55 0:09:35 0:54:01.6 
15    5   Brian FALLON             M 55-59     2        0:09:03 0:00:50 0:33:34 0:00:56 0:09:53 0:54:14.9 
16    125 Matthew ROMANO           M 40-44     3        0:08:06 0:00:41 0:34:53 0:00:53 0:10:10 0:54:42.3 
17    101 Joseph MENNITI           M 50-54     2        0:10:04 0:01:20 0:32:09 0:00:57 0:10:26 0:54:56.5 
18    103 Evan MICHAELS            M 55-59     3        0:08:57 0:01:04 0:34:39 0:01:01 0:09:40 0:55:21.2 
19    163 Trent HAMPTON            M 40-44     4        0:08:29 0:01:28 0:36:22 0:01:10 0:07:56 0:55:24.3 
20    159 Alison MOLINO            Top3 Female 1        0:10:18 0:01:14 0:33:37 0:00:46 0:10:31 0:56:26.0 
21    109 Susan MURRAY             Top3 Female 2        0:09:56 0:01:25 0:33:56 0:01:26 0:10:11 0:56:53.8 
22    112 Gyorgy NAPHOLCZ          M 55-59     4        0:09:09 0:01:14 0:35:28 0:01:28 0:09:45 0:57:03.6 
23    57  George FOUNTOULAKIS      M 40-44     5        0:10:14 0:01:00 0:34:45 0:01:10 0:10:28 0:57:35.8 
24    138 David TAYLOR             M 40-44     6        0:09:11 0:01:32 0:35:47 0:01:33 0:09:34 0:57:37.4 
25    61  Davin GANPAT             M 35-39     4        0:09:01 0:00:42 0:37:55 0:00:45 0:09:21 0:57:44.4 
26    6   Daniel FLANZIG           M 50-54     3        0:10:17 0:01:43 0:34:02 0:01:11 0:10:37 0:57:49.8 
27    91  Adam LAPITINO            M 55-59     5        0:09:20 0:00:38 0:35:44 0:00:40 0:11:29 0:57:50.6 
28    48  Benny DOYLE              M 45-49     3        0:08:34 0:01:04 0:38:16 0:00:38 0:09:22 0:57:52.3 
29    62  Juana GARCIA             Top3 Female 3        0:10:03 0:01:02 0:35:00 0:01:00 0:10:49 0:57:54.7 
30    164 Richard GARCIA           M 50-54     4        0:10:08 0:01:14 0:35:03 0:01:10 0:10:47 0:58:21.5 
31    8   John MCKEON              M 25-29     2        0:08:38 0:00:52 0:39:43 0:00:36 0:08:34 0:58:23.4 
32    41  Jacob D'AMICO            M 14-18     1        0:08:48 0:00:44 0:39:50 0:00:41 0:08:24 0:58:25.6 
33    154 John BECKER              Clydes      1        0:10:14 0:00:56 0:34:27 0:00:57 0:11:54 0:58:27.7 
34    89  Yu-Jen LAI               M 55-59     6        0:09:46 0:01:09 0:37:29 0:01:04 0:09:05 0:58:33.6 
35    28  Drew BERWEGER            M 35-39     5        0:09:31 0:01:21 0:35:34 0:01:26 0:10:49 0:58:40.7 
36    118 Robert RENDA             M 30-34     1        0:08:59 0:00:48 0:38:28 0:00:38 0:10:05 0:58:57.7 
37    128 Andrew ROTJAN            M 35-39     6        0:09:55 0:01:24 0:36:07 0:01:16 0:10:23 0:59:05.8 
38    111 Thomas MURRAY            M 60-64     2        0:09:49 0:01:58 0:36:38 0:01:23 0:09:36 0:59:24.1 
39    170 T. SANCHEZ               F 14-18     1        0:09:33 0:01:12 0:36:47 0:01:03 0:11:00 0:59:34.7 
40    17  Anthony ADIPIETRO        M 45-49     4        0:09:21 0:00:35 0:38:58 0:00:34 0:10:14 0:59:41.6 
41    2   Michael FOX              M 40-44     7        0:09:56 0:01:25 0:36:51 0:01:09 0:10:23 0:59:44.5 
42    83  Stephen KINNEARY         M 65-69     1        0:09:50 0:01:07 0:37:51 0:01:03 0:10:29 1:00:19.1 
43    85  Constance KOROL          F 50-54     1        0:10:41 0:01:04 0:36:56 0:00:59 0:10:54 1:00:34.2 
44    22  Joseph BARILE            M 55-59     7        0:10:44 0:02:00 0:35:36 0:01:19 0:12:12 1:01:51.0 
45    36  Amir CEPEDA              M 35-39     7        0:09:25 0:01:31 0:39:40 0:01:02 0:10:31 1:02:08.1 
46    42  Lee D'AMICO              M 50-54     5        0:10:14 0:00:50 0:39:35 0:01:01 0:11:08 1:02:47.7 
47    113 Grace OHANIAN            F 25-29     1        0:09:21 0:00:55 0:43:19 0:00:40 0:09:01 1:03:16.2 
48    98  Conor MCGUIGAN           M 25-29     3        0:09:55 0:01:04 0:41:02 0:00:51 0:10:27 1:03:19.5 
49    70  David GROSSFELD          M 25-29     4        0:09:13 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:44:14 0:09:57 1:03:22.9 
50    108 Lyla MOUSOUROULIS        F 14-18     2        0:10:06 0:00:45 0:43:03 0:00:35 0:09:47 1:04:16.0 
51    67  Monica GOULD             F 55-59     1        0:10:43 0:00:59 0:41:37 0:00:35 0:10:27 1:04:21.1 
52    32  Debra CAMPANA            F 40-44     1        0:10:29 0:01:50 0:40:25 0:01:24 0:10:21 1:04:28.0 
53    21  Duane ARCHEVALD          M 50-54     6        0:11:53 0:01:53 0:37:06 0:01:58 0:12:25 1:05:15.5 
54    167 Kelly TRICK              F 45-49     1        0:11:02 0:01:10 0:41:09 0:00:42 0:11:22 1:05:25.1 
55    132 Sandra SANCHEZ           F 45-49     2        0:11:06 0:01:04 0:40:22 0:00:50 0:12:25 1:05:46.3 
56    169 Edwin SANCHEZ            M 50-54     7        0:09:35 0:01:09 0:41:43 0:01:08 0:12:12 1:05:46.9 
57    162 Maria CAMPESE            F 55-59     2        0:11:36 0:00:57 0:40:28 0:01:19 0:12:01 1:06:21.5 
58    115 Yvette PUENTES           F 50-54     2        0:11:13 0:02:02 0:39:42 0:01:29 0:11:57 1:06:22.5 
59    7   Joseph MAIORANA          M 50-54     8        0:10:06 0:01:55 0:41:19 0:01:49 0:11:28 1:06:35.9 
60    160 Tamra WONG               F 35-39     1        0:10:36 0:01:44 0:42:04 0:01:09 0:11:08 1:06:40.2 
61    155 John F CARACCIO          M 50-54     9        0:10:33 0:03:18 0:39:39 0:02:31 0:10:47 1:06:48.6 
62    9   Edan PAGGY               F 14-18     3        0:10:46 0:01:18 0:40:21 0:01:18 0:14:11 1:07:54.5 
63    135 Irit SPECTOR             F 50-54     3        0:12:36 0:01:03 0:39:32 0:00:55 0:13:49 1:07:54.8 
64    23  Louis BASSO              M 65-69     2        0:12:15 0:01:08 0:39:51 0:01:00 0:13:47 1:08:01.0 
65    143 Hugh WHITE               M 50-54     10       0:11:55 0:01:58 0:40:56 0:01:26 0:12:06 1:08:20.7 
66    165 Kathleen CERGOL          F 55-59     3        0:10:36 0:01:58 0:42:50 0:01:49 0:11:26 1:08:39.0 
67    137 Sarah SZEFLINSKI         F 35-39     2        0:11:07 0:00:54 0:45:46 0:00:44 0:10:54 1:09:26.3 
68    88  Paul LAGUMINA            M 25-29     5        0:10:37 0:00:49 0:46:07 0:00:49 0:11:08 1:09:29.1 
69    129 Sara ROTJAN              F 35-39     3        0:10:41 0:00:56 0:46:12 0:00:56 0:10:46 1:09:30.6 
70    13  Joseph SUPRENANT         M 45-49     5        0:12:50 0:01:49 0:38:26 0:01:56 0:14:50 1:09:50.3 
71    166 Larry MANDELL            M 60-64     3        0:12:36 0:01:28 0:41:14 0:01:52 0:12:57 1:10:07.3 
72    19  Jc ARACENA               F 30-34     1        0:10:35 0:01:31 0:45:03 0:01:46 0:11:17 1:10:12.0 
73    51  Patricia EZZO            F 60-64     1        0:11:19 0:01:03 0:44:06 0:00:59 0:12:53 1:10:21.3 
74    79  John KATSIGEORGIS        M 45-49     6        0:12:34 0:01:05 0:44:35 0:00:33 0:12:11 1:10:59.1 
75    141 Maria WATSON             F 40-44     2        0:11:54 0:00:56 0:45:04 0:00:55 0:12:21 1:11:09.9 
76    24  Diane BASSO              F 65-69     1        0:11:41 0:01:40 0:43:56 0:01:27 0:12:29 1:11:13.0 
77    106 Theresa MOLLOY           F 60-64     2        0:11:29 0:02:42 0:42:33 0:03:04 0:11:33 1:11:21.2 
78    121 Hugo RODRIGUES           M 35-39     8        0:11:01 0:01:21 0:44:56 0:01:02 0:14:15 1:12:35.3 
79    45  Brittany DOMBROWSKI      Athena      1        0:11:57 0:00:53 0:46:56 0:00:48 0:12:05 1:12:38.7 
80    95  Andrea MAHONEY           F 40-44     3        0:12:18 0:00:59 0:49:33 0:00:51 0:11:54 1:15:33.7 
81    102 Joseph Thomas MENNITI    M 14-18     2        0:11:20 0:01:10 0:47:10 0:01:31 0:14:41 1:15:51.8 
82    43  Kelly DECUNZO            F 40-44     4        0:11:55 0:01:07 0:49:29 0:01:11 0:12:40 1:16:22.6 
83    29  Sheryl BEZA              F 40-44     5        0:10:40 0:01:01 0:52:33 0:01:02 0:12:09 1:17:23.9 
84    15  Kevin TREMBLAY           Clydes      2        0:12:43 0:00:43 0:49:34 0:00:57 0:13:34 1:17:30.9 
85    171 Dimitrios ALMEIDA        M 25-29     6        0:11:39 0:01:25 0:51:00 0:01:04 0:12:52 1:17:59.5 
86    37  Philip CICERO            M 70-74     1        0:13:20 0:01:20 0:48:54 0:01:22 0:13:14 1:18:09.8 
87    12  Anne SUPRENANT           F 55-59     4        0:13:34 0:02:01 0:47:30 0:01:34 0:14:43 1:19:22.6 
88    68  Amanda GRINER            F 35-39     4        0:13:40 0:01:29 0:48:36 0:01:53 0:14:11 1:19:48.6 
89    38  Tara COMISKEY            Athena      2        0:14:16 0:01:09 0:48:59 0:01:38 0:14:04 1:20:05.8 
90    69  Michael GROSSFELD        M 65-69     3        0:13:24 0:01:03 0:48:47 0:01:05 0:16:15 1:20:33.5 
91    117 Janet REILLY             F 55-59     5        0:14:17 0:00:54 0:49:14 0:00:45 0:15:37 1:20:46.9 
92    76  Sharon HOSKINS           Athena      3        0:13:07 0:01:22 0:50:59 0:01:48 0:13:42 1:20:59.0 
93    14  Nancy TREMBLAY           F 60-64     3        0:12:43 0:00:53 0:52:59 0:00:56 0:14:16 1:21:47.0 
94    18  Yessenia ALMEIDA         F 40-44     6        0:14:21 0:01:46 0:47:52 0:01:51 0:16:52 1:22:42.7 
95    96  Tracy MARRERO            F 50-54     4        0:14:58 0:01:42 0:47:38 0:01:45 0:17:13 1:23:16.0 
96    122 Tanya RODRIGUEZ          F 40-44     7        0:12:42 0:01:34 0:53:28 0:00:59 0:14:54 1:23:37.0 
97    156 Joseph DOMBROWSKI        Clydes      3        0:14:06 0:01:12 0:52:42 0:01:38 0:17:28 1:27:05.7 
98    35  Yolanda CARRINGTON       F 50-54     5        0:10:18 0:07:56 0:56:17 0:01:52 0:10:51 1:27:13.3 
99    142 James WEST               M 55-59     8        0:10:23 0:07:47 0:56:18 0:01:55 0:10:54 1:27:16.9 
100   47  Melia DOWE               F 55-59     6        0:17:19 0:01:01 0:51:25 0:01:32 0:16:44 1:28:00.2 
101   93  Mark LEFF                Clydes      4        0:18:24 0:02:03 0:51:12 0:02:13 0:20:03 1:33:56.2 
102   71  Lauren HAIKEN            F 45-49     3        0:17:49 0:01:11 0:55:00 0:01:44 0:19:49 1:35:33.4 
103   107 Jacqueline MORGAN        F 55-59     7        0:15:13 0:02:54 0:59:16 0:02:05 0:16:41 1:36:07.9 
104   10  Michella PAGGY           F 14-18     4        0:18:01 0:01:21 0:59:23 0:01:19 0:20:07 1:40:10.4 


Athena
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Brittany DOMBROWSKI 45  30  79      F      1:12:38.7 
2     Tara COMISKEY       38  47  89      F      1:20:05.8 
3     Sharon HOSKINS      76  51  92      F      1:20:59.0 


Clydes
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     John BECKER       154 45  33      M      58:27.7   
2     Kevin TREMBLAY    15  34  84      M      1:17:30.9 
3     Joseph DOMBROWSKI 156 65  97      M      1:27:05.7 
4     Mark LEFF         93  63  101     M      1:33:56.2 


F 14-18
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     T. SANCHEZ        170 12  39      F      59:34.7   
2     Lyla MOUSOUROULIS 108 15  50      F      1:04:16.0 
3     Edan PAGGY        9   15  62      F      1:07:54.5 
4     Michella PAGGY    10  13  104     F      1:40:10.4 


F 25-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Grace OHANIAN 113 25  47      F      1:03:16.2 


F 30-34
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jc ARACENA 19  33  72      F      1:10:12 


F 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Tamra WONG       160 36  60      F      1:06:40.2 
2     Sarah SZEFLINSKI 137 37  67      F      1:09:26.3 
3     Sara ROTJAN      129 37  69      F      1:09:30.6 
4     Amanda GRINER    68  35  88      F      1:19:48.6 


F 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Debra CAMPANA  32  41  52      F      1:04:28.0 
2     Maria WATSON   141 42  75      F      1:11:09.9 
3     Andrea MAHONEY 95  42  80      F      1:15:33.7 
4     Kelly DECUNZO  43  44  82      F      1:16:22.6 
5     Sheryl BEZA    29  43  83      F      1:17:23.9 


F 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Kelly TRICK    167 49  54      F      1:05:25.1 
2     Sandra SANCHEZ 132 48  55      F      1:05:46.3 
3     Lauren HAIKEN  71  45  102     F      1:35:33.4 


F 50-54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Constance KOROL    85  51  43      F      1:00:34.2 
2     Yvette PUENTES     115 50  58      F      1:06:22.5 
3     Irit SPECTOR       135 49  63      F      1:07:54.8 
4     Tracy MARRERO      96  51  95      F      1:23:16.0 
5     Yolanda CARRINGTON 35  51  98      F      1:27:13.3 


F 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Monica GOULD    67  56  51      F      1:04:21.1 
2     Maria CAMPESE   162 57  57      F      1:06:21.5 
3     Kathleen CERGOL 165 55  66      F      1:08:39.0 
4     Anne SUPRENANT  12  56  87      F      1:19:22.6 
5     Janet REILLY    117 59  91      F      1:20:46.9 


F 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Patricia EZZO  51  60  73      F      1:10:21.3 
2     Theresa MOLLOY 106 60  77      F      1:11:21.2 
3     Nancy TREMBLAY 14  60  93      F      1:21:47.0 


F 65-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Diane BASSO 24  68  76      F      1:11:13 


M 14-18
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jacob D'AMICO         41  13  32      M      58:25.6   
2     Joseph Thomas MENNITI 102 17  81      M      1:15:51.8 


M 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Michael TRYPALUK 161 25  5       M      49:13.3   
2     John MCKEON      8   27  31      M      58:23.4   
3     Conor MCGUIGAN   98  29  48      M      1:03:19.5 
4     David GROSSFELD  70  26  49      M      1:03:22.9 
5     Paul LAGUMINA    88  27  68      M      1:09:29.1 


M 30-34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Robert RENDA 118 33  36      M      58:57.7 


M 35-39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Stiven KINGSTON PIEROS 82  35  7       M      50:08.2 
2     Anthony ZITO           153 35  9       M      51:17.6 
3     William DUERR          49  35  12      M      52:24.0 
4     Davin GANPAT           61  38  25      M      57:44.4 
5     Drew BERWEGER          28  38  35      M      58:40.7 


M 40-44
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Fritz FLORES         151 44  6       M      49:34.3 
2     Kevin Patrick SHINER 134 41  13      M      53:01.0 
3     Matthew ROMANO       125 40  16      M      54:42.3 
4     Trent HAMPTON        163 42  19      M      55:24.3 
5     George FOUNTOULAKIS  57  44  23      M      57:35.8 


M 45-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Vladimir ARONSKY  4   45  4       M      47:54.9   
2     Daniel THIEKE     139 47  11      M      51:48.7   
3     Benny DOYLE       48  48  28      M      57:52.3   
4     Anthony ADIPIETRO 17  45  40      M      59:41.6   
5     Joseph SUPRENANT  13  48  70      M      1:09:50.3 


M 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Adam MAZUR     97  51  10      M      51:25.3   
2     Joseph MENNITI 101 53  17      M      54:56.5   
3     Daniel FLANZIG 6   53  26      M      57:49.8   
4     Richard GARCIA 164 49  30      M      58:21.5   
5     Lee D'AMICO    42  52  46      M      1:02:47.7 


M 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Michael GALLAGHER 60  56  14      M      54:01.6 
2     Brian FALLON      5   59  15      M      54:14.9 
3     Evan MICHAELS     103 57  18      M      55:21.2 
4     Gyorgy NAPHOLCZ   112 55  22      M      57:03.6 
5     Adam LAPITINO     91  59  27      M      57:50.6 


M 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Chris HOMES   75  61  8       M      51:15.9   
2     Thomas MURRAY 111 60  38      M      59:24.1   
3     Larry MANDELL 166 61  71      M      1:10:07.3 


M 65-69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Stephen KINNEARY  83  66  42      M      1:00:19.1 
2     Louis BASSO       23  69  64      M      1:08:01.0 
3     Michael GROSSFELD 69  66  90      M      1:20:33.5 


M 70-74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Philip CICERO 37  70  86      M      1:18:09.8 


Top3 Female
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Alison MOLINO 159 32  20      F      56:26.0 
2     Susan MURRAY  109 57  21      F      56:53.8 
3     Juana GARCIA  62  31  29      F      57:54.7 


Top3 Male
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Alejandro GARCIA SANCHEZ 63  29  1       M      40:52.6 
2     David KELL               81  35  2       M      46:12.8 
3     Vicent PEREZ CHAPI       114 42  3       M      47:35.2 

Additional results can be found at http://prtiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.